1. WEBSITE PRESENTATION.

According to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, regarding the trust and transparency in digital and online dealings, users of the website www.kikiloue.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in the context of its realization and its maintenance:

Owner, Creator and Publication Manager: Kikiloue SAS, Simplified Joint Stock Company, with a capital of € 3,000 Company registered with the Cannes RCS under the number SIRET 820 574 754 00033 and which intra-EC community VAT number is the following: FR74820574754. Headquartered at: 85 Avenue du Maréchal Juin, 06400 Cannes, France

The Company is registered as a real estate agent, holding the proper license for the transactions and management of residential buildings and commercial properties:

Professional real estate agent license n ° CPI 0605 2017 000 021 805, issued by the CCI of Nice-Côte d´Azur.

mail address: contact@kikiloue.com The publication manager is Mr. Jérémy RITZ. The Company's financial guarantee (€ 110,000) is covered by the AXA Entreprises insurance - Direction des Entreprises IARD - IDF, Department Caution, 313 Les Terrasses de l´Arche, 92727 Nanterre Cedex Professional liability insurance is covered by the AXA FRANCE IARD insurance, 119b boulevard Carnot, 06110 Le Cannet.

Website Host:

BookingSync SAS, Les Chazals, 05100 Nevache, France

Credits: the legal notices were generated and offered by Subdelirium website design

2. GENERAL TERMS OF USE OF THIS WEBSITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.

Entering the website www.kikiloue.com implies full acceptance of the general terms of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, www.kikiloue.com site visitors are therefore invited to review them on a regular basis.

Visitors to this site can normally access it at any time. Temporary interruption of access due to maintenance may however be scheduled by Kikiloue SAS, which will try its best to communicate in advance to the users the dates and times of the interruption.

The www.kikiloue.com website is updated regularly by Kikiloue. In the same manner, this legal notice can be modified at any time as well: it is nevertheless in force as stated, at any time and for all visitors who are therefore invited to refer to it as often as possible so they are fully aware of its terms.

.

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES OFFERED.

The purpose of the www.kikiloue.com website is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

Kikiloue SAS strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the www.kikiloue.com website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and delays in updates, whether they are directly responsible or if the responsibility falls on any third-party partner providing the information.

All the information given on the website www.kikiloue.com is for information purpose and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the website www.kikiloue.com is not exhaustive. It is given subject to changes that may occur after it is posted online.

.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ABOUT THE TECHNICAL DATA.

This website uses JavaScript technology.

This website cannot be held responsible for damages linked to the use of this website. In addition, all visitors of this website agrees to access this website using newer equipment/hardware, not containing any virus and with a browser that is updated with the latest version.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING.

Kikiloue SAS owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements contained on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the content of the website, by whatever means or process used, is totally prohibited, except with prior written permission of: Kikiloue SAS.

Any unauthorized usage of the website or of any of its content will be considered as an infringement and will be subject to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2, and following, of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

Kikiloue SAS cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damages/losses caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the website www.kikiloue.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the result of a bug, virus or any type of system incompatibility.

Kikiloue SAS cannot also be held liable for indirect damages/losses (such as financial loss, loss of market shares or loss of opportunities) resulting from the use of the website www.kikiloue.com.

Interactive pages (possibility of communicating or posting questions/comments on the contact page) are available to the visitors. Kikiloue SAS reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted on these pages that would violate the laws applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection & privacy. Where applicable, Kikiloue SAS also reserves the right to challenge the visitors' civil and/or criminal liability, in particular if racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic messages are posted, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc…).

7. PERSONAL DATA.

In France, personal data is protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When visiting or using the website www.kikiloue.com, the following data can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the website www.kikiloue.com, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Kikiloue SAS collects personal information relating to the user only when it is needed for particular services offered by the website www.kikiloue.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of these facts, especially when he enters it himself online. The obligation or not to provide this information is clearly indicated to the user of the website www.kikiloue.com.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38, and following, of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedom of use, any user has the right to access, modify and oppose any personal data concerning him, by making his request in writing with signature, accompanied by a copy of a proof of identity signed by the holder of that document, along with the address to which the response must be sent.

None of the user's personal information visiting the website www.kikiloue.com is published without the user's knowledge, nor it is exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only in the case of the sale of the company Kikiloue SAS and its rights, the transfer of such information to a potential purchaser would be permitted, said purchaser would in turn be held under the same obligations regarding the handling of the user's data on the website www.kikiloue.com.

The website is not registered with the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The database is protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 regarding the legal protection of databases.

8. HTML LINKS AND COOKIES.

The www.kikiloue.com website contains a certain number of HTML links to other sites, as authorized by Kikiloue SAS. However, Kikiloue SAS does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the websites that are linked and therefore cannot be held liable in any way for them.

When visiting and using www.kikiloue.com, this website may install cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not reveal the user's identify but which records information relating to the navigation on a website. The data obtained through cookies is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on that site, and is also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may prevent access to certain services or features of the website. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

For Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose the Block all Cookies option. Click on Ok.

For Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

Set the Storage rules on: use the custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (cog icon) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the security/privacy section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (three horizontal lines "hamburger" icon). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the security/privacy section, click on preferences. In the privacy tab, you can block cookies.

.

9. APPLICABLE LAWS AND JURISDICTION.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.kikiloue.com is subject to French laws. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. RELEVANT LAWS.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, and amended by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedom of use.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the trust and transparency in digital and online dealings.

11. GLOSSARY.

User/visitor: Internet user connecting, navigating through and using the aforementioned website.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the specific individuals to whom they apply" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

.